Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel
Details
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Submission
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The District Council of Sevenoaks invites tenders from regulated suppliers of DERV. Tenderers are asked to submit tenders for The Supply and Delivery of Automotive Diesel Fuel to meet EN 590 including amendment 2017. Delivery of fuel shall be made to the Council’s underground fuel tanks at Dunbrik Depot, 2 Main Road, Sundridge, Kent, TN14 6EP within 7 days of an official order being received by the Supplier, provided always that the Supplier shall make the delivery after 7.30am and before 12.00 noon on the day that the delivery is to be made. The Tender Price shall include delivery and the Council will be separately invoiced for each order. Each delivery is expected to be for 23,000 litres. The Supplier will be notified of any variation to the quantity.</p> <p>PLEASE NOTE: The invitation to tender and draft contract are only available through www.mytenders.co.uk. Any additional information or documents shall only be uploaded there.</p> <p>PLEASE NOTE: Tender is primarily being run through www.mytenders.co.uk. All questions and submissions must only go through that MyTenders Portal only and may otherwise not be responded to.</p> <p><a href="https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=228150" target="_blank" rel="noopener">https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=228150</a></p> Keywords: EN 590, Diesel, Fuel
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2023
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
