Awarded contract
Supply and Repair of Emergency Water Storage Reservoirs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cintec International Limited
- Topic
- Firefighting equipment
- Published
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
SWFRS is seeking to appoint a supplier who can supply and repair 5,000Lt and 10,000Lt Emergency Water Storage Reservoirs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2022
- Completed: Award published30 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 75250000 · Fire-brigade and rescue services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Repair of Emergency Water Storage Reservoirs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
