Awarded contract

SC22048 - School Meal Voucher (with HAF and Reconnect)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wonde Limited
Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Miscellaneous services
Published
1 December 2022

Tender description

Contract for supply of online portal to facilitate delivery of FSM, HAF and reconnect e-vouchers to eligible school pupils. Lot 1: Contract for supply of online portal to facilitate delivery of FSM, HAF and reconnect e-vouchers to eligible school pupils. Direct awarded via G-Cloud as only identified supplier capable of delivering all of the specification requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC22048 - School Meal Voucher (with HAF and Reconnect).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.