Awarded contract

Purchase of 3 Ride on Mower Scags

Details

Value
GBP 54,435
Topic
Mowers
Published
28 November 2022

Tender description

Purchase of 3 Ride on Mower Scags required for grass cutting Scag Turf Tiger 61 inch rotary ride on machines are required to replace existing machines that are 10 years old. Delivery is required in this financial year. Orders therefore need to be placed this November due to delivery timescales. Grass cutting starts April.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16310000 · Mowers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 3 Ride on Mower Scags.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of 3 Ride on Mower Scags, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.