Awarded contract
Public Sector Legal Services (Lot 1)
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- DWF LLP
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of general and complex legal advice as and when required
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Sector Legal Services (Lot 1).
Related topics
Topics related to Public Sector Legal Services (Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
