Expired contract
Provision of Various HAWIS Maintenance Parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vaisala Ltd
- Value
- GBP 91,323
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Electrical components
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the provision of various maintenance parts for HAWIS equipment. Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services RM6099 TTAS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2023
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 38127000 · Weather stations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Various HAWIS Maintenance Parts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
