Closed tender

Provision of Services to Support People Living with HIV - NHS Lothian

Details

Value
GBP 294,000
Topic
Health services
Published
1 December 2022
Submission
15 December 2022

Tender description

NHS Lothian wishes to tender for support services provided to people living with HIV. The awarded contract will cover 2 years from 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2025 with the option of two 12 month extensions to 31st March 2027. The specification requires the successful bidder to provide HIV support services that complement statutory sector clinical and social care services. Services should also be complementary to other third sector services which are provided in Lothian via public sector grants or contracts. Support services should contribute to enabling people living with HIV to achieve good health and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2022

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

127 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Services to Support People Living with HIV - NHS Lothian.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Services to Support People Living with HIV - NHS Lothian, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.