Provision of 16x Endoscopes
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Topic
- Endoscopes
- Published
- 2 December 2022
- Submission
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DE&S has a requirement for Endoscope/Videoscope for the Examination of Ordnance (X of O) for the CT40mm Cannon barrel being introduced to AJAX. This procurement is for a quantity of 16units (Endoscope/Videoscope) to support the X of O of the CT40 40mm barrel in compliance with the mandated inspection regime, identified by the Vehicle Demonstration Manufacture Cannon Project Team. The equipment is required by 31st March 2023. It is a requirement to deliver the equipment in accordance with the technical, integrated logistic (iLog) and project requirements within the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33168100 · Endoscopes
- 42997100 · Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of 16x Endoscopes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
