Awarded contract

NHSGJ0089/22 Supply of Endoscopic Vessel Harvesting Tools and Associated Consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
Getinge Limited
Value
GBP 1,362,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
30 November 2022

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee has the requirement for the supply of harvesting tools and associated consumables, for endoscopic vessel harvesting (EVH) during Coronary Artery Bypass Grafting (CABG). The equipment must incorporate a closed tunnel system for vessel harvesting, for example, technology for CO2 insufflation of the tunnel during harvesting and is required to be compatible with standard Imaging Stack Systems in routine use in Cardiac Operating Theatres. N.B. Imaging stacks and CO2 insufflators do not form part of this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSGJ0089/22 Supply of Endoscopic Vessel Harvesting Tools and Associated Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSGJ0089/22 Supply of Endoscopic Vessel Harvesting Tools and Associated Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.