Awarded contract

NEPO212 Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment

Details

Buyer
NEPO
Value
GBP 28,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
29 November 2022

Tender description

Multi-Supplier, multi-lot Framework Agreement providing a solution to provide skilled expertise and resources. The Framework Agreement provides a compliant route to market for Contracting Authorities within the North East to appoint consultants for construction, civil engineering, highways and transportation under JCT/NEC/ACE and other standard forms of contract. Keywords: Consultancy, Construction, Civil Engineering, Transportation, Highways, Architectural

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NEPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

179 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEPO212 Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NEPO212 Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEPO.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 13
    £1.8bn
  9. 137
    £402.6m
  10. 49
    £6.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.