Awarded contract

Marine Accident Investigation Branch Vehicle Lease Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 26,632
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
30 November 2022

Tender description

The Marine Accident Investigation Branch conducted a competed procurement using CCS Framework RM6096 (Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Flexible Rental Solutions) for a new vehicle lease; Transporter T32LWB DIESEL 2.0 in March 2022. Due to the current market conditions the award of the vehicle is now confirmed. This is the Contract Award Notice. Additional information: Please see the CCS Framework RM6096 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Flexible Rental Solutions for all relevant Terms & Conditions; https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6096

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marine Accident Investigation Branch Vehicle Lease Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marine Accident Investigation Branch Vehicle Lease Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.