Manned Site Security
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 30 November 2022
- Submission
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust in connection with the competitive procurement of Manned Site Security. Lot 1: The Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and Northampton General Hospital Trust in connection with the competitive procurement of Manned Site Security. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/C7G2982D25
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2023
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manned Site Security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
