ITT for Provision of General Estate Maintenance Services 2023-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Forest-firefighting services
- Published
- 30 November 2022
- Submission
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation To Tender for the establishment of Multi-Party Framework Agreements for General Estate Maintenance Services 2023-2027 Lot 1: Forest Maintenance, Lot 2: Forest Parks, Lot 3: Hedge Cutting, Lot 4: Tree Surgery To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Lot 260202: ITT for Provision of General Estate Maintenance Services 2023-2027 4 lots within 6 BAU's. Lot 1: Forest Maintenance, Lot 2: Forest Parks, Lot 3: Hedge Cutting, Lot 4: Tree Surgery
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2023
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251120 · Forest-firefighting services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
- 77342000 · Hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT for Provision of General Estate Maintenance Services 2023-2027.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to ITT for Provision of General Estate Maintenance Services 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
