Awarded contract

IA2812 Executive Search Services (Senior Management - Permanent Roles)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
2 December 2022

Tender description

Further Competition via YPO Local Government Resourcing Partnership Framework Agreement - Lot 2 Permanent Recruitment Executive search partner/s are required to deliver the search and selection function to appoint to work with the Council to recruit to between an estimated 10 permanent senior leadership roles in the initial 2-year term, with a further 5 roles in the extension period(s). The Council requires search partner/s who can engage with members, Directors, and other key stakeholders to attract and recruit high performing diverse leaders. See separate specification. The Contract term will be from 1 October 2022 to 30 September 2024, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months to 30 September 2025 and 30 September 2026, respectively. Contract value range £225,000 to £300,000 over the total 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2812 Executive Search Services (Senior Management - Permanent Roles).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.