Awarded contract
Further competition for the provision of Software Development and Implementation Services for SAP ERP Systems via RM6193
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HCL TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Further competition for the provision of Software Development and Implementation Services for SAP ERP Systems via RM6193
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further competition for the provision of Software Development and Implementation Services for SAP ERP Systems via RM6193, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 242£861.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
