Framework for Provision of Public Notice Advertising Services 2023-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newsquest Media Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 29 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hampshire County Council establisment of a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Public Notice Advertising Services. The Framework Commencement is 3rd Jan 2023 for a period of 4 years. Statutory Public Notices are adverts that are placed in local newspapers by individual Councils to advertise information of a statutory nature and, if required, to generate response, either from the general public or the business community. Government agencies are required by statute to publish notices. As well as publishing notices that are required to be advertised by law, the framework can be used to advertise non-statutory adverts if needed. Therefore, this framework will be used for the procurement of the following services: -Statutory public notices such as road closures and planning notices. -Non-Statutory notices such as local events and tender opportunities etc. Lot 1: Hampshire County Council establishment of a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Public Notice Advertising Services via Open Procedure. The Framework Commencement is 3rd Jan 2023 for a period of 4 years. Call-off contracts through the framework placed up to and including the date of the framework expiry can have a duration which goes beyond the date of expiry of the framework itself. Additional information: The Framework Agreement, will be accessible via individual call-off contracts to the following Local Authorities in Hampshire (Contracting Authorities): Hampshire County Council; New Forest District Council; Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council; Eastleigh Borough Council; East Hants District Council; Fareham Borough Council; Gosport Borough Council; Hart District Council; Havant Borough Council; Rushmoor Borough Council; Test Valley Borough Council; Southampton City Council; and Winchester City Council;
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2022
- Completed: Award published29 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Provision of Public Notice Advertising Services 2023-2027.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Provision of Public Notice Advertising Services 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
