Fardell Court Roofing Works - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highview Roofing & Externals Limited
- Value
- GBP 247,197.85
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hightown Housing Association are currently out to tender for the provision of Fardell Court Roofing Works Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expression of interest will only be accepted until 09/06/2022 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be noon 14/06/2022. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published28 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Hightown Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fardell Court Roofing Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Fardell Court Roofing Works - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hightown Housing Association Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
