Expert HR Services Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software development services
- Published
- 2 December 2022
- Submission
- 15 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HSE is aiming to gain additional support for HR services through provision of an expert support service for HR professionals. HSE envisage a number of benefits to this, primarily in the form of mitigation of risk to HSE as an organisation; largely in the form of Employment Tribunals. The support required does not replace the advice and support provided by Government Legal Department in managing tribunals and providing advice however it will allow for time sensitive responses to be provided to queries that may themselves lead to employment tribunal. Further information can be found within the tender documents Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2022
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Expert HR Services Support.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
