Awarded contract

ESPO 509_19 : Cashless Parking Solutions (F&HDC)

Details

Supplier(s)
Park Now Ltd
Value
GBP 457,916.67
Duration
5 years
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
1 December 2022

Tender description

provision of cashless parking (pay-by-phone) services in all council operated pay & display car parks and on-street chargeable locations. Awarded via a further competition under lot 3 (Cashless Parking Solutions) of Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation's (ESPO) Parking Management Solutions framework (OJEU 2018/S 133-302182). This contract is a concession contract will no direct cost to F&HDC. The contractor's fees are charged to the end users of the services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 34996300 · Control, safety or signalling equipment for parking facilities
  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
  • 98351100 · Car park services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPO 509_19 : Cashless Parking Solutions (F&HDC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPO 509_19 : Cashless Parking Solutions (F&HDC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.