Awarded contract

DAC 134/22 - NIO - Parades Commission for NI - Provision of website and notification management system

Details

Value
GBP 248,684
Topic
Programming services of systems and user software
Published
28 November 2022

Tender description

DAC 134/22 - The Commission requires continued provision of a website and notification management system that in order to fulfil its statutory duties and allow sufficient time for a new solution to be implemented. The current system is owned and managed by the provider who has exclusive rights to its products, the DAC will permit time for the system to be brought in house. Lot 1: DAC 134/22 - The Commission requires continued provision of a website and notification management system that in order to fulfil its statutory duties and allow sufficient time for a new solution to be implemented. The current system is owned and managed by the provider who has exclusive rights to its products, the DAC will permit time for the system to be brought in house.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 August 2023

About the buyer

NIO - Parades Commission NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAC 134/22 - NIO - Parades Commission for NI - Provision of website and notification management system.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.