Contract for the purchase of 1 Van
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Budgen Motors
- Value
- GBP 26,348.33
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Light vans
- Published
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to advise the market that Wyre Forest District Council appointed Budgen Motors for the supply of 1 x Renault Kangoo Ml19 E-tech 90kw Start Rc Van. The appointment was by way of direct award under Crown Commercial Service's RM6060 Framework Agreement (OJEU Ref: 2018/S 207-472398).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2022
- Completed: Award published1 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136100 · Light vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the purchase of 1 Van.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the purchase of 1 Van, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
