Awarded contract
CBG209 : Tollcross Leisure Centre - Lighting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 121,598
- Topic
- Lamps and light fittings
- Published
- 30 November 2022
Tender description
Supply and delivery of light fittings for Tollcross Leisure Centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2022
- Completed: Award published30 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBG209 : Tollcross Leisure Centre - Lighting.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
