Awarded contract

BBV HS2 MWCC North - Supply and Erection of Storage Building

Details

Supplier(s)
GB-CFS-173
Value
GBP 113,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Maintenance hangar construction work
Published
30 November 2022

Tender description

Balfour Beatty VINCI (BBV) have been awarded HS2 main works civils contracts for the Area North project in the West Midlands. We are looking to engage with the steel storage buildings supply chain whom provide steel building supply and installation. Full details and specifications will be provided to the successfully shortlisted suppliers. Suppliers should be aware of the scale of this project and should assess their internal capabilities to be able to carry out the intended scope of works, prior to completing this expression of interest (EOI).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213351 · Maintenance hangar construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BBV HS2 MWCC North - Supply and Erection of Storage Building, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.