Awarded contract
ARI Ph2 BAS2800+ BMS Upgrades to EcoStruxure
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Grampian
- Supplier(s)
- Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,383
- Topic
- Network upgrade
- Published
- 29 November 2022
Tender description
This procurement is for ARI Ph2 BAS2800 + (Business management system) BMS Upgrades to EcoStruxure. Procurement of ARI Ph2 BAS2800+ BMS Upgrades to EcoStruxure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2021
- Completed: Award published29 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32428000 · Network upgrade
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ARI Ph2 BAS2800+ BMS Upgrades to EcoStruxure.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Grampian.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
