Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Security-type printed matter
- Published
- 24 November 2022
- Submission
- 19 August 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice The Department of Justice(the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: This Tender is for the production, print, supply and delivery of Vignette Visa Stickers in line with our requirements as detailed in Appendix 1. The successful Tenderer will not be required to input any personal information onto the visa stickers This process is carried out by a separate Contractor. Lot 1: Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice The Department of Justice(the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: This Tender is for the production, print, supply and delivery of Vignette Visa Stickers in line with our requirements as detailed in Appendix 1. The successful Tenderer will not be required to input any personal information onto the visa stickers This process is carried out by a separate Contractor. Lot 1: Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice The Department of Justice(the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: This Tender is for the production, print, supply and delivery of Vignette Visa Stickers in line with our requirements as detailed in Appendix 1. The successful Tenderer will not be required to input any personal information onto the visa stickers This process is carried out by a separate Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2022
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
- 22451000 · Passports
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice.
Related topics
Topics related to Vignette Visa Stickers on behalf of the Department of Justice, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
