TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). All PQQ submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered The whole tender must be received by TEC Partnership no later than 12 Noon Friday 31st March 2023. TEC Partnership will not consider late, incomplete or faxed tenders. TEC Partnership shall NOT be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. TEC Partnership does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentations PQQ Advertising - Monday 28th November 2022 PQQ Submission date - Noon on 20th January 2023 PQQ Assessments by - Monday 6th February 2023 Notify excluded parties - Wednesday 8th February 2023 Issue ITT by - Friday 17th February 2023 ITT Submission date - Noon on Friday 31st March 2023 Assessment of ITT's by - Friday 14th April 2023 Invitation to Interview WC 24th April 2023 (if required) Appointment of Contractor - Friday 28th April 2023 Standstill period - (minimum 10 days) Commencement of Contract - Monday 5th June 2023 Dispatch contract award notice - w/c 22nd May 2023 *Contract end date is provisional and will be discussed with winning contractor. Additional information: Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender the above project. This is a restricted procedure and invitation to Tender will be dependent upon successfully meeting the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) criteria. Following consideration of the response received, a Tender list of five or more contractors will be selected to Tender for the above project unless less than five returns are received. All PQQs must be submitted electronically via https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal no later than noon on the 20th of January 2023. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
