Closed tender

T15-13 Medical Stools (PFI - OJEU)

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Published
22 November 2022
Submission
17 May 2013

Tender description

Supply and deliver approximately 420 stools for clinical use in accordance with the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date17 May 2013
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barts Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.