T1268 - Supply and Delivery of Vans and Lorries
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 26 March 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive invites tenders for the supply and delivery of vans and lorries as described in the tender documentation. Estimated quantities are: Lot 1. Approx 30 x SWB Panel Vans Lot 2. Approx 40 x MWB Panel Vans Lot 3. Approx 8 x 3.5 Tonne Tipper Lorries Lot 4. Approx 4 x 6 Tonne Tipper Lorries Lot 5. Box Van
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T1268 - Supply and Delivery of Vans and Lorries, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
