Closed tender
T1160 - Provision of a Hosted Vehicle Tracking System
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 3 January 2013
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive invites tenders for the Provision of a Hosted Vehicle Tracking System as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2013
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T1160 - Provision of a Hosted Vehicle Tracking System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
