T1144 - Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Machinery
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2011
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Housing Executive invites tenders for the supply and delivery of the grounds maintenance items listed below and as described in the tender documentation. The competition will be divided in to eight lots to cover each type of item as described in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Five-Unit Cylinder Mowers; Lot 2: Three-Unit Cylinder Mowers; Lot 3: Out Front Mowers; Lot 4: Mid Mounted Mowers; Lot 5: Pedestrian Mowers; Lot 6: Reach Mowers; Lot 7: Stump Grinders; and Lot 8: Wood Chippers There will be a separate competition for each lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2011
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T1144 - Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
