Supply of Total Facilities Management - Y22028
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 24 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Total Facilities Management (TFM) is the process of combining and integrating all facility management services into a single Individual Contract and under a sole Supplier to unify all Service provisions, thereby reducing operational time and costs. This will enable a range of Services to be provided. As a Supplier they will be a sole provider where a Customer is guaranteed effective and sustainable solutions to their facilities management. Suppliers must be fully equipped with the expertise and technology required to provide the full range of Services that a Customer needs. This Framework Agreement covers hard and soft facilities including but not limited to: • Building Maintenance • Building Services • Cleaning Services • Grounds Maintenance • Lift Installation and Maintenance • Security Services • Specialist Maintenance for Blue Light Services • Washroom and Janitorial • Waste Management Services Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein All public bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement of the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who may wish to access this Framework Agreement will be members, Affiliates and associates of the CBC Group, local government authorities, the police service, the fire service, the NHS and NHS trusts, housing associations, third sector organisations, academic centres (including Academies), free schools, publicly funded organisations and publicly owned private companies, operating within the geographic boundaries of the United Kingdom, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man. For additional information please see original FTS notice and/or the Invitation to Tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published24 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Total Facilities Management - Y22028.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Total Facilities Management - Y22028, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
