Supply and Installation of Automatic Doors
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 16 February 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Centro is the West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive which delivers transport projects on behalf of the Integrated Transport Authority for the West Midlands, covering seven districts of Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Sandwell, Solihull, Walsall and Wolverhampton. In order to enhance our current offer to our customers, Centro is seeking a Contractor to retrofit automatic sliding doors to Walsall and Coventry Pool Meadow (Coventry) bus stations to improve safety. Centro is looking for a suitably experienced Contractor to provide options for the fitting of automatic door equipment to the existing facilities at Coventry and Walsall and to undertake the necessary design and works activities to deliver the chosen solution. Please see the 'Notes' section for details of how to express an interest in this opportunity and access all tender documentation. The deadline to respond to this tender opportunity is 17:00 16/02/2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2016
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of Automatic Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
