Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Library Books and Textbooks

Details

Value
GBP 4,374,997
Topic
School books
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Library Book and Textbooks Lot 1: Adult Fiction and Non Fiction Supply and Delivery of Adult Fiction and Non Fiction Books Lot 2: Childrens Fiction and Non Fiction Supply and Delivery of Childrens Fiction and Non Fiction Lot 3: Reference and Foreign Language Books Supply and Delivery of Reference and Foreign Language Books Lot 4: General Books Supply and Delivery of General Books Lot 5: AudioBooks Supply and Delivery of AudioBooks Lot 6: Large Print Books Supply and Delivery of Large Print Books Lot 7: General Textbooks Supply and Delivery of General Textbooks Lot 8: Bright Red Publishing Supply and Delivery of Bright Red Publishing Lot 9: Capstone Global Library Supply and Delivery of Capstone Global Library Lot 10: Harper Collins Supply and delivery of Harper Collins publications Lot 11: Hodder Gibson Supply and Delivery of Hodder Gibson publications Lot 12: Jolly Learning Supply and Delivery of Jolly Learning publications Lot 13: McGraw Hill Supply and Delivery of McGraw Hill Publications Lot 14: Nelson Thornes Supply and Delivery of Nelson Thornes Publications Lot 15: Oxford University Press Supply and Delivery of Oxford University Press Publications Lot 16: Pearson Education Ltd Supply and Delivery of Pearson Education Ltd Publications Lot 17: Prim-Ed Publishing Supply and Delivery of Prim-Ed Publishing Publications Lot 18: Rising Stars UK Supply and Delivery of Rising Stars UK Publications Lot 19: P&N Publications Supply and Delivery of P&N Publications Publications

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22111000 · School books
  • 22112000 · Textbooks
  • 22113000 · Library books

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Library Books and Textbooks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Library Books and Textbooks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.