Servicing of Fire and Intruder Alarms, CCTV Systems and Passenger Lifts
Details
- Buyer
- Craigavon Borough Council
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 4 May 2012
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Servicing of Fire and Intruder Alarms, CCTV Systems and Passenger Lifts Craigavon Borough Council invites you to submit a tender for the above project. Two seperate Opportunities are available: ITT_12757 Servicing of Fire and Intruder Alarms, Emergency Lighting and CCTV Systems ITT_12647 Servicing of Passenger Lifts Tenderers should read the ‘Instructions to Tenderers’ carefully and ensure that sufficient time is allowed to submit your Tender before the deadline. Tenderers should note that the requirement set out in these documents together with the successful proposal will be incorporated into the relevant schedules of the terms and conditions to form the terms of contract. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor are Craigavon Borough Council obliged to accept the lowest or any bid. The closing date for the return of your tender is no later than 12.00pm on Friday 4th May 2012. All requests for clarification in relation to the tender documentation should be submitted via the eSourcing NI secure messaging function. Late Tenders will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2012
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@craigavon-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing of Fire and Intruder Alarms, CCTV Systems and Passenger Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
