Service Contracts for Plant Hire & Supply of Materials to Eagles Rock, Glenade l
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 22 August 2013
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Service Contracts for Plant Hire & Supply of Materials to Eagles Rock, Glenade lake and Farnaught Lime Kiln Projects in Co. Leitrim. The service contracts are available under the Border Uplands Project. The Border Uplands Project is a cross-border tourism development project, between the Irish Central Border Area Network, Fermanagh District Council, Cavan County Council, Leitrim County Council and Sligo County Council. The Border Uplands Project is funded under the European Union's INTERREG IVA Programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). Full tender documents are available on: https://irl.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=76929
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2013
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Leitrim County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leitrim-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Service Contracts for Plant Hire & Supply of Materials to Eagles Rock, Glenade l, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
