Awarded contract

Server and Storage Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 165,927
Topic
Servers
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

Contract for Server and Storage Replacement at Abertay University. Reference AU-ICT-2021-054

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers
  • 48821000 · Network servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Server and Storage Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Server and Storage Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Abertay.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.