Closed tender

Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Luanda, Angola

Details

Published
22 November 2022
Submission
23 March 2017

Tender description

The Foreign & Commonwealth Office invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Luanda, Angola. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 1068 / ITT 1450. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time (BST) / 16:00 Luanda time on Thursday 23 March 2017. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date23 March 2017
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Luanda, Angola, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.