Security Guarding Services for British Embassy Monrovia, Liberia
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 12 July 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Secretary of State for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs as represented by the Foreign & Commonwealth Office, acting as part of the Crown, invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of security guarding services to the British Embassy Monrovia, Liberia. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration which is free and instantaneous), then navigate to Project 913 / ITT 1198. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time / 14:00 Liberia time on Tuesday 12 July. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2016
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Security Guarding Services for British Embassy Monrovia, Liberia, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
