Security Guarding Services
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2010
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive invites tenders for the Provision of Security Guarding Services for a period of 2 years with options entirely at the discretion of the Housing Executive to extend for 3 further periods each of twelve months (5 Years in total). The requirement is divided in to three LOTS as follows: Lot 1 - Security Guarding Services – Provincewide (Includes After hours Service and Keyholding Service) Lot 2 - Security Guarding Services – Clara Way and Clarawood House (Belfast) Lot 3 - Security Guarding Services – Aldervale Flats (Craigavon) Tenderers may tender for one, some or all Lots Only those tenderers who demonstrate they meet the Eligibility criteria shall be assessed against the evaluation criteria (Further details available in the Tender documents): Eligibility Criteria: a) Tenderers must be registered on the Security Industry Authorities (SIA) Approved Contractors Scheme (ACA) b) Tenderer must demonstrate that they will be using only licensed guards to deliver the Service. c) Tenderers must have been in business as a Security company for a minimum period of three years at the date of tender. d) Tenderers must demonstrate that they have provided a similar type of service for a similar sized organisation within the last 4 years operation. Evaluation Criteria: • Cost 50% • Service Delivery 50%
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2010
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Security Guarding Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
