RM6154 Linen and Laundry
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 21 October 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a framework contract with multiple Suppliers for the provision of Laundry and Linen Services. The scope of the framework covers the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (UK) for use by the Public Sector organisations identified at VI.3 of the Contract Notice. Suppliers appointed to the framework will be responsible for the provision of: • Linen Hire with Standard Wash Linen and Laundry Services including the processing (wash and finish) and transportation (collection and return) of linen items which are owned by the Buyer, or hired to the Buyer from the Supplier; and/or • Specialist Laundry Services (theatre packs and drapes) including the processing (wash and finish) and transportation (collection and return), of items, which are hired to the Buyer from the Supplier; and/or • Specialist Cleanroom Laundry Services including the processing (wash and finish) and transportation (collection and return) of cleanroom garments at the ISO classification specified by the Buyer at the Call-Off stage. The full Specification is provided at Framework Schedule 1 (Specification), which can be found at Attachment 1a of the ITT pack in the attachments area of the project.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2019
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
