Closed tender

RM6143 Vehicle Telematics

Details

Published
22 November 2022
Submission
6 January 2020

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Vehicle Telematics: Hardware and Software Solutions for the Crown Bodies and other Buyers identified at Section VI.3) of the OJEU contract notice. This proposed agreement will replace the current RM3754 Vehicle Telematics Framework Agreement. This new Framework Agreement will offer vehicle telematics products and services to help fleet managers improve the safety and efficiency of fleet operations. The scope of the Framework Contract covers the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Suppliers appointed to the Framework Contract will be responsible for the provision of: a) Vehicle telematics hardware, software and associated products; b) Data analysis and risk management software solutions. The Supplier will be required to provide Deliverables to Buyers including but not limited to: • taking orders for the Deliverables from Buyers in respect of the relevant Lot; • undertaking the installation of the Deliverables ordered by Buyers in respect of the relevant Lot; • provision of service, maintenance and repair in respect of the relevant lot; • undertaking any billing requirements; • providing a support function to deal with Buyer enquiries and issues; • complying with any Performance Indicators, service levels and any reporting requirements; • providing account management to manage the relationship between the Supplier and Buyer under the Call-Off Contract. Remember that the full specification is in Attachment 1a - Framework Schedule 1 (Specification).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date6 January 2020
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RM6143 Vehicle Telematics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.