RM6135 Communication Performance Audit & Analysis
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the provision of communication performance audit and analysis services for the Cabinet Office and all UK Central Government and the Wider Public Sector Buyers identified at Section VI.3) of the contract notice. The framework agreement will comprise of the following lots: — Lot 1: Contract and Pricing Compliance, — Lot 2: Effectiveness and Outcomes, — Lot 3: Ecosystem Strategic Advice and Support. This framework will provide an independent performance, assurance and auditing function assessing services provided against call-off contracts which have been established by buyers under campaign solutions, communication services, research marketplace and media buying frameworks. This agreement is to further provide a vehicle whereby buyers can fulfill the requirements of any non-CCS agreements. The full specification is set out in Framework Schedule 1 (Specification), which can be found in the eSourcing suite.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2019
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RM6135 Communication Performance Audit & Analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
