Awarded contract

RFQ - Dietary Fibre Analyser

Details

Topic
Analysers
Published
22 November 2022

Tender description

A Dietary fibre analyser capable of carrying out the rapid determination of TDF, IDF, SDF and K-RINTDF with particular emphasis on its ability to significantly reduce or automate the technician input normally required to manually run the AOAC methods for dietary fibre. The analyser must be able to run the following methods and meet the minimum temperature digestion requirements: AOAC 985.29, 991.43, and 2017.16.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberystwyth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434000 · Analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.