Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of Engineering & Graphic Design Lab Tools & Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Laser printers
- Published
- 21 November 2022
- Submission
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
1.1 The Board of Management of Mercy Secondary School Kilbeggan, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Mercy Secondary School Kilbeggan on or before the end of 01/06/2023. 1.2 In summary, the Goods comprise: Construction Studies & Wood Technology Machinery & Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2023
About the buyer
Mercy Secondary School (Kilbeggan) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 35111510 · Fire suppression hand tools
- 39113500 · Stools
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42631000 · Machine tools for finishing metals
- 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
- 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
- 42637200 · Machine tools for boring metal
- 42637300 · Machine tools for milling metal
- 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
- 42641000 · Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete or glass
- 42641100 · Machine tools for working stone
- 42641200 · Machine tools for working ceramics
- 42641300 · Machine tools for working concrete
- 42641400 · Machine tools for working glass
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 42642200 · Machine tools for working bone
- 42642300 · Machine tools for working cork
- 42642400 · Machine tools for working hard rubber
- 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
- 42674000 · Parts and accessories for metal-working machine tools
- 42675000 · Parts and accessories for hard material-working machine tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 42677000 · Parts of pneumatic tools
- 43121100 · Wellhead running tools
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44423230 · Step stools
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 44512600 · Roadworking tools
- 44513000 · Treadle-operated tools
- 48980000 · Programming languages and tools
- 48984000 · Graphical user interface (GUI) tools
- 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools
- 72212980 · Programming languages and tools development services
- 76537100 · Downhole oilifield tools services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-kilbeggan.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of Engineering & Graphic Design Lab Tools & Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of Engineering & Graphic Design Lab Tools & Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
