RA324928 - WHC - Dust monitoring in key areas
Details
- Buyer
- West Herts College
- Topic
- Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 2 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Herts College has a requirement for monitoring of dust within particular areas of its Watford, Hemel and Enterpirse Way campus. Please provide an example report whcih the College will receive upon completion of the air testing. Full details within tender documents. Details include requirements and preferred time for tests to take place. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA324928. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA324928 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2022
About the buyer
West Herts College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RA324928 - WHC - Dust monitoring in key areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Herts College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
