PSNI Supply & Delivery of Base Layers
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 7 April 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) wish to establish a contract for the Supply and Delivery of Base Layer Items. Contract Requirements There are 2 lots as follows: • Lot 1 (Thermal) - TS961 / Thermal Base Layer Female Leggings - TS962 / Thermal Base Layer Male Long Johns - TS963 / Thermal Base Layer Female Long Sleeve T-Shirt - TS964 / Thermal Base Layer Male Long Sleeve T-Shirt • Lot 2 (Public Order & Balaclava) - TS842 / Public Order Flame Retardant Male Long Johns - TS843 / Public Order Flame Retardant Male Long Sleeve T-Shirt - TS844 / Public Order Flame Retardant Female Leggings - TS845 / Public Order Flame Retardant Female Long Sleeve T-Shirt - TS938 / Balaclava for Moulded Hearing Protection Details of PSNI’s requirements can be found in the technical specifications, uploaded to eSourcingNI and accompanying the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance, Central Procurement Directorate (CPD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance-central-procurement-directorate-cpd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance, Central Procurement Directorate (CPD).
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
