Provision of Coordination Services at Dublin Airport From 27 October 2022 to October 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACL International
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Airport slot coordination services
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Provision of slot coordination services at Dublin Airport for up to five years from 27 October 2022 Lot 1: Dublin Airport is designated as a coordinated airport (Level 3) within the meaning of Council Regulation (EEC) Number No. 95/93 of 18 January 1993 on Common Rules for the Allocation of Slots at Community Airports (as amended by Regulation (EC) No. 793/04 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 April 2004). As the body responsible for the appointment of a slot coordinator, the Irish Commission for Aviation Regulation invites tenders for the provision of slot coordination at Dublin Airport from suitably qualified and experienced coordinators. The contract will be for three years, with the option to extend for a further two. Further information is in the Request For Tenders included as an additional document to this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2022
About the buyer
Commission for Aviation Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63731100 · Airport slot coordination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-aviation-regulation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Coordination Services at Dublin Airport From 27 October 2022 to October 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
