Provision of CAFRE Challenges/Short Courses Training by Veterinary Practitioners
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 August 2011
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
TENDER OPPORTUNITY Provision of CAFRE Challenges/Short Courses Training by Private Veterinary Practitioners The Department of Agriculture’s College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified veterinary practitioners to, deliver and assess challenges and short courses. The training will be across a range of CAFRE approved courses involving health and fertility programmes for dairy and beef cattle, and sheep producers. Tender documents can be obtained electronically for registered users of Central Procurement Directorate's e-sourcing system, e-sourcing NI. If you are not already registered to use e-sourcing NI and wish to obtain these documents please register at www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk then follow the link to the current opportunities. The closing date for receipt of tenders is no later than 3pm Friday 5th August 2011. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2011
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of CAFRE Challenges/Short Courses Training by Veterinary Practitioners, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 639£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
