Awarded contract

PPE Ref 9372 Provision for the Hire of Hall for Examinations

Details

Supplier(s)
SEC Ltd
Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Building rental or sale services
Published
23 November 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 9372 Provision for the Hire of Hall for Examinations. There is a requirement to hire SEC Hall 3 for examinations between 2 and 18 December 2022. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70310000 · Building rental or sale services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 9372 Provision for the Hire of Hall for Examinations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 9372 Provision for the Hire of Hall for Examinations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.