Postal Goods & Services - Franking Machines and Mailroom Equipment
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 15 December 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
G/184/OP/14/SR - Postal Goods and Services - Franking Machines & Mailroom Equipment. The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust consists of a 600 bedded large district General Hospital. The Trust (COCH) requires a contract for the provision of Franking Machines and Mailroom services in accordance with the Crown Commercial Framework for Postal Goods and Services RM1063 - LOT 5 under the further competition route. Lot 5 covers the provision of franking machines and mailroom equipment (including associated services and consumables) either for lease or purchase to public sector organisations in the UK. Products included within the scope of this lot are: New and remanufactured franking machines Folder inserters Letter openers and address systems The contract is for a 2 year duration with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months + 12 months. Please note this opportunity is only open to suppliers who are listed on the Crown Commercial Framework for Postal Goods and Services RM1063 - LOT 5. If you wish to be considered for this opportunity and view the Invitation to Quote please e mail Sarah Ryan at: sarah.ryan6@nhs.net.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Postal Goods & Services - Franking Machines and Mailroom Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
